66th Creative Arts Emmy Nominees

0

emmys_statue2014This morning Mindy Kaling and Carson Daly revealed the 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations from Television Academy headquarters in North Hollywood, California. Of course they stopped short when it came time for the Creative Arts so we went ahead and posted them for you below.

Quick jumps: Sound Editing, Sound Mixing, Picture Editing, Visual Effects Animation, Art Direction, Casting, Choreography, Commercials, Costumes, Hair Styling, Lighting Design, Main Title Design, Music, Stunts, Technical Direction, Voice Over

66th Creative Arts Emmy Nominees:

Cinematography

For A Multi-Camera Series
The Exes • When Haskell Met Sammy
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • Daisy
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Eve’s Boyfriend
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Weekend At Peggy’s
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Near Death Experience
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

For A Single-Camera Series
Breaking Bad • Granite State
Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Two Swords
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Star Keshet
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 18
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

True Detective • Who Goes There
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

For A Miniseries Or Movie
Fargo • Buridan’s Ass
Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond • Episode 1
Edward Wild, Director of Photography

Killing Kennedy
Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

The Normal Heart
Danny Moder, Director of Photography

Sherlock: His Last Vow
Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo •
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab •
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up
Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films,
Cinematography Team

Vice • Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor •
Jake Burghart, Director of Photography
Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

For Reality Programming
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Of Moose And Men
Brian Mandle, Director of Photography
Scott Gardner, Camera
Neil Moore, Camera
David Short, Camera
John Whittier, Camera

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea •
Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For
Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Tie The Knot
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) •
Cinematography Team

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark
Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography

Sound Editing

For A Series
Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Iain Eyre, Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Sound Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
James “Jimmy” Moriana, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • White Horse Pike
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Supervsing Sound Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Tim Boggs, Foley Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Too Far Gone
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects
Lou Thomas, Dialogue Ediitor
Clayton Weber, Foley Artist

For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Night Two
Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joanie Diener, Music Editor
Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor
Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor
Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor
Anita Cannella, Foley Artist
Amy Kane, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor
John Peccatiello, Sound Design
Skye Lewin, Music Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor
Brent Planiden, ADR Editor
Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist
Andrew Morgado, Foley Artist

Klondike • Part 1
Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Laratta, Sound Designer
Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor
Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Mob City • Oxpecker & Stay Down
Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Jason King, Sound Effects Editor
Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Jon Joyce, Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Sound Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist

For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Andy Castor, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor
Eric Beetner, Sound Editor
Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab
Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor
Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up
Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor
Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer
Kevin Meltcher, Sound Editor
Jeff Carson, Music Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Vice • Terrorist University/Armageddon Now
Sean Canada, Sound Editor

The World Wars • Trial By Fire
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor
Brian McAllister, Sound Editor
John Kilgour, Sound Editor
Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

Sound Mixing

For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Breaking Bad • Felina
Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Good Night
Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 14
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Mike Playfair, Production Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Killing Kennedy
William Britt, Production Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherlock: His Last Vow
John Mooney, Sound Mixer
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

Treme • Sunset On Louisianne
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Californication • Kickoff
Daniel Church, Sound Mixer
Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer
Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • The Lady With The Lamp
Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Married To The Blob
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Detroit • HBO
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

For A Variety Series Or Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
Larry Reed, Production Mixer
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Al Schmitt, Music Mixer
Giles Martin, Music Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS
Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Kennedy Center Honors
John F. Kennedy Center
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music)
Dave O’Donnell, Post Mixing (Music)
Josh Morton, Post Mixing
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

The Oscars
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Voice • Episode 619A
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist
Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer
Bill Deitzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea
Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer
Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’
Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing
Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Arnoff, ADR Mixer
David Torres, Foley Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects
Almost Human • Pilot
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor
Curtis Krick, VFX Producer
Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer
Michael Cliett, VFX Lead
Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor
David Beedon, CG Supervisor
Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer
Jared Jones, 2D Lead

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • The Immortals
Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer
Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer
Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor
Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor
Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist
Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects
Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects
Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

Game Of Thrones • The Children
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor
Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

The 100 • We Are Grounders, Part 2
Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer
Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor
Chris Pounds, Compositor
Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist
Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I.
Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor
Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist
Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist
Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Black Sails • I.
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead
Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead
Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead
Steve Messing, Matte Artist

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Sins of Daedalus
Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer
Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor
Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor
Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer
Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager
Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead
Paul Round, 2D Lead
Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead
Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

Hawaii Five-0 • Ho’onani Makuakane
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor
Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist
Steve Graves, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist
Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar
Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer
Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist
Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist
William L. Arance, 3D Artist
Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist
Franco Leng, 2D Artist

Vikings • Invasion
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

The Walking Dead • 30 Days Without An Accident
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist

Picture Editing

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Tohajillee
Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

Breaking Bad • Felina •
Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Breaking Bad • Granite State
Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by
Chris McCaleb, Edited by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14
Byron Smith, MPEG, Editor

True Detective • Who Goes There
Affonso Goncalves, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Modern Family • Vegas
Ryan Case, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Tit Punch
William Turro, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Can’t Fix Crazy
Michael S. Stern, Edited by

Orange Is The New Black • Tall Men With Feelings
Shannon Mary Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by

Portlandia • Getting Away
Bill Benz, Editor
Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Cooper Extraction
Peter Chakos, Edited by

The Colbert Report • Episode 9115
Christein Aromando, Editor
Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 19006
Robert York, Editor
Eric Davies, Editor
Graham Frazier, Editor
Daric Schlesselman, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Gary Blauman
Sue Federman, Edited by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandelabra
James Crowe, Editor
Jason Bielski, Editor
Brian Marsh, Editor
Kevin McCullough, Editor
Matt Williams, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Fargo • The Rooster Prince
Bridget Durnford, Edited by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass
Regis Kimble, Editor

The Normal Heart
Adam Penn, Editor

Sherlock: His Last Vow
Yan Miles, Editor

For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks
Michael Polito, Editor
Debra Light, Editor
Thomas Mitchell, Editor
Dave Brown, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor

The Colbert Report • People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment)
Christein Aromando, Editor

The Colbert Report • StePhfest Colbchella‘013 – Daft Punk’d (Segment)
Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • McConnelling (Segment)
Eric Davies, Editor

For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’
Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor
Stephen Ellis, Editor
Phil McDonald, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Nick Brigden, Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way
John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by
Michael O’Halloran, Edited by
Eric Lea, Edited by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy
Chris A. Peterson, Editor

The Square
Pedro Kos, Edited by
Christopher de la Torre, Edited by
Muhamed El Manasterly, Edited by

For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Andy Castor, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For
Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor

Naked And Afraid • The Jungle Curse
Emily Hsuan, Editor
Chris Meyer, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2
Julie Cohen, Editor
Scott Austin Hahn, Editor
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Yaffa Lerea, Editor

Survivor • Head Of The Snake (Cagayan)
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Dave Armstrong, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor

The Voice • Episode 601
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Eric B. Shanks, Editor
Jason Stewart, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Noel Guerra, Editor
James Munoz, Editor

Animation

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction
Bob’s Burgers • Mazel Tina
Futurama • Meanwhile
South Park • Black Friday
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Be More
Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie
Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks

Voice Over

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple
Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?!
Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony’s Way
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0
Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise
Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral
Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men • The Mountain And The
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads • The Toll
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Oana Bogdan, Art Director
Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director
Tim Beach, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)
American Horror Story: Coven
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Time Zones
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyk, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Pilot • Showtime
Andrew Jackness, Production Designer
Kevin Rupnik, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang
Ray Yamagata, Production Designer
Chikako Suzuki, Art Director
Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Las Vegas
Claire Bennett, Production Designer
Sam Kramer, Art Director
Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The
Seth Reed, Production Designer
Johnny Jos, Art Director

The Oscars
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer •
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
George Tsypin, Production Designer
Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Casting

For A Comedy Series
Louie
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director
Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart
Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow
Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director
Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director
Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife
Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Choreography

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World
Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Commercials

Outstanding Commercial
Childlike Imagination • General Imagination •
MJZ, Production Company
BBDO, Ad Agency

Hero’s Welcome • Budweiser
HSI Productions, Production Company
Anomaly, Ad Agency

Misunderstood • Apple
Park Pictures, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Possibilities • Nike
MJZ, Production Company
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Puppy Love • Budweiser
RSA, Production Company
Anomaly, Ad Agency

Costumes

For a Series
Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor
Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

Mad Men • Time Zones
Janie Bryant, Costume Designer
Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer
Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

House Of Versace • Lifetime
Clair Nadon, Costume Designer
Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

The Normal Heart
Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer
Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor
Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor
Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherlock: His Last Vow
Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer
Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

The White Queen • The Price Of Power
Nic Ede, Costume Designer
Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

Hair Styling

For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Lion and the Rose
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Runaways
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • 1805
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

The Originals • Dance Back From The Grave
Colleen Labaff, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

The Oscars
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anna Kendrick
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 419B
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Samantha Wen, Hairstylist
Corey Hill, Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime
Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist
Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar
Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist
Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist

The Normal Heart
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist
Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist
Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

The White Queen • Long Live the King
Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Louise Coles, Hairstylist

Lighting Design

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
America’s Got Talent • Episode 826
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Fred Bock, Lighting Director
Phil Hymes, Lighting Director
Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director
Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 619A
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Lighting Director

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer
Ted Wells, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

The 56th Grammy Awards
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Michael Owen, Lighting Director
Ross Williams, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
David Grill, Lighting Director
LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

67th Annual Tony Awards
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

Main Title Desgin

Outstanding Main Title Design
Black Sails
Karen Fong, Director
Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director
Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director
Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey •
Curtis Doss, Creative Director
Shaun Collings, Creative Director
Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Connors, CG Supervisor

Masters Of Sex • Showtime
Leanne Dare, Art Director
Yi-Jen Liu, Designer
Jon Forsman, Animator
Gabriel Britz, Editor

Silicon Valley
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

True Detective
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

Makeup

Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Oathkeeper
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Runaways
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life
Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist
Ann Pala, Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • East/West Bowl Rap
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist
Sara Egan, Additional Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 10 Finale
Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist
Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist
Tym Schutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Episode 516B
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist
Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist
Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Coven
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head MakeupArtist
Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

Bonnie & Clyde
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist
Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

The Normal Heart
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist
Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist
Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist
Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer
Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist
Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Children
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

The Normal Heart
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Music

Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up
Alan Silvestri, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8
John Lunn, Music by

Game Of Thrones • The Mountain and the Viper
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 26
Jeff Beal, Music by

True Detective • Form and Void
T Bone Burnett, Music by

Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
American Horror Story: Coven
James Levine, Music by

Clear Histor
Ludovic Bource, Music by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Jeff Russo, Music by

Herblock:
Rob Mathes, Music by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
David Arnold, Music by
Michael Price, Music by

The White Queen
John Lunn, Music by

Music Direction
Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances)
William Ross, Music Director

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
Don Was, Music Director

The Oscars
William Ross, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon
Lenny Pickett, Music Director
Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

The Sound Of Music Live!
David Chase, Music Director

67th Annual Tony Award
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director
Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

Original Music And Lyrics
A Christmas Carol – The Concert • Song Title: No Trouble
Bob Christianson, Music by
Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis
Joshua Funk, Music by
Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed)
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Chris Kelly, Lyrics by
Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by
Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by
Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove •
John William Kavanaugh, Music by
Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • A Mother’s Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

67th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: Bigger!
Tom Kitt, Music by
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

Original Main Title Theme Music
Black Sails
Julian Bear McCreary, Theme by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Alan Silvestri, Theme by

Magic City
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Sleepy Hollow
Brian Tyler, Theme by
Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

The Spoils Of Babylon
Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by
John Nau, Theme by

Stunts

Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community
Casey Charles O’Neill, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Sam & Cat
Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

Shameless
Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
The Blacklist
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones
Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

Grimm
Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

Hawaii Five-0
Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

True Blood
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Technical Direction

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotive
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Ray Gonzales, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Gray, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Garret Hurt, Camera
Ritch Kenney, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control
Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

The Voice • Episode 519A
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Oscars • ABC
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening
Ceremony
Mark Causey, Technical Director
Michael Aagaard, Camera
Cody Alexander, Camera
Michael Borowski, Camera
Sam Brattini, Camera
John Chupein, Camera
Richard Fox, Jr., Camera
Keith Greenwood, Camera
Michael Harvath, Camera
Kevin Kellogg, Camera
Ed Krivis, Camera
Richard Leible, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
James Mansfield, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Rick Rice, Camera
Thomas Stone, Camera
Nick Utley, Camera
Ken Woo, Camera

The Sound Of Music Live!
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Robert Muller, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Jerry Cancel, Camera
Lesley Hankey, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Andrew Jansen, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Pat Minietta, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Yoneet Solange, Video Control

67th Annual Tony Awards
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Share.

Leave A Reply

https://soundandpicture.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/28ffdfdfddg.html